Area sports calendar

Jan. 26, 2014 @ 04:54 AM

Sports Calendar

Today

Central Carolina C.C.

Men’s basketball - CCCC at St. Andrews - 3 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 27

Boys basketball

Harnett Central at Garner - 8 p.m.

Girls basketball

Harnett Central at Garner - 6 p.m.

Middle school - Boys basketball

Overhills at SanLee - 5 p.m.

Western Harnett at East Lee - 5 p.m.

West Lee at Harnett Central - 5 p.m.

Lee Christian at Cresset Christian - 5 p.m.

Grace Christian at Wake Christian - 5:45 p.m.


Girls basketball

Overhills at SanLee - 4 p.m.

Western Harnett at East Lee - 4 p.m.

West Lee at Harnett Central - 4 p.m.

Lee Christian at Cresset Christian - 4 p.m.

Grace Christian at Wake Christian - 4:30 p.m.


Tuesday, Jan. 28

Boys basketball

Camelot at Chatham Charter - 6:30 p.m.

Harnett Warriors at Cape Fear Christian - 6:45 p.m.

Cardinal Gibbons at Northwood - 7 p.m.

O’Neal at Village Christian - 7 p.m.

Douglas Byrd at Lee County - 7:30 p.m.

Southern Lee at Gray’s Creek - 7:30 p.m.

Grace Christian at Lee Christian - 7:30 p.m.

East Montgomery at Chatham Central - 7:30 p.m.

Jordan-Matthews at Reidsville - 7:30 p.m.

Union Pines at Terry Sanford - 7:30 p.m.

South Davidson at North Moore - 7:30 p.m.

Pinecrest at Hoke County - 7:30 p.m.

Overhills at Cape Fear - 7:30 p.m.

Cleveland at Western Harnett - 8 p.m.

Triton at Corinth Holders - 8 p.m.

Harnett Central at Southeast Raleigh - 8 p.m.


Girls basketball

Camelot at Chatham Charter - 5 p.m.

Douglas Byrd at Lee County - 6 p.m.

Southern Lee at Gray’s Creek - 6 p.m.

Grace Christian at Lee Christian - 6 p.m.

East Montgomery at Chatham Central - 6 p.m.

Union Pines at Terry Sanford - 6 p.m.

South Davidson at North Moore - 6 p.m.

Pinecrest at Hoke County - 6 p.m.

Overhills at Cape Fear - 6 p.m.

Cleveland at Western Harnett - 6:30 p.m.

Triton at Corinth Holders - 6:30 p.m.

Harnett Central at Southeast Raleigh - 6:30 p.m.

Northwood at Cardinal Gibbons - 7 p.m.


Middle school

Boys basketball

Lee Christian at Grace Christian of Raleigh - 5 p.m.

Girls basketball

Lee Christian at Grace Christian of Raleigh - 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 29

Boys basketball

Bartlett Yancey at Jordan-Matthews - 7:30 p.m.


Girls basketball

Bartlett Yancey at Jordan-Matthews - 6 p.m.


Wrestling

Southern Durham at Northwood - 6 p.m.

West Montgomery at North Moore - 6 p.m.

Triton at Western Harnett - 6 p.m.

Overhills at Jack Britt - 6 p.m.

Westover at Southern Lee - 6:30 p.m.

Union Pines at Douglas Byrd - 6:30 p.m.

Harnett Central at East Wake - 7 p.m.

Cummings at Jordan-Matthews - 7:30 p.m.

Pinecrest at Hoke County - TBA


Indoor track

Two Rivers Conference Championship at Smithfield-Selma - 4 p.m.


Campbell University

Men’s basketball - Charleston Southern at CU - 7 p.m.