Brick City Criterium results

May. 01, 2013 @ 04:58 AM

2013 Brick City Criterium

Results

Junior 10-14

1. Shawn Watkins, Hendersonville

2. Alastair Pounder, Cary

3. Joshua Eisner, Chapel Hill

4. Jacob Eisner, Chapel Hill

Junior 15-18

1. Aidan Pounder, Cary

2. Megan Baxter, Raleigh

Cat 5/Public

1. Adam Burk, Greenville

2. Sean Holland, Greenville

3. Russell Weaver, Aberdeen

4. Justin Gingrich, Wade

5. James Reisen, Greenville

6. Donald Briggs, Lexington

7. Ronald Chrastina, Myrtle Beach, SC

8. Steve Shankin, Apex

9. Daniel Travieso, Fayetteville

10. Adam Koch, Chapel Hill

11. Thomas Brew, Fayetteville

12. Ryan Anderson, Camp Lejeune

13. Aaron Johnson, New Bern

14. Alastair Pounder, Cary

15. Shawn Watkins, Hendersonville

16. Joseph Cannon, Fayetteville

Masters 45+ Cat 1-4

1. Darin Marhanka, Pickens, SC

2. Keith Johnson, Virginia Beach, Va.

3. Rodney Dender, Travelers Rest, SC

4. Richard Creed, Raleigh

5. Michael VandenHeuvel, Cary

6. Mike Ventola, Mormansville, Utah

7. Greg Morgan, Simpsonville, SC

8. Kirk Port, Raleigh

9. Dean Hesterberg, Cary

10. Charles Storm, Sanford

11. Darrin Dexter, Apex

12. Randy Murray, Cary

Masters 55+ Cat 1-4

1. David LeDuc, Willow Springs

2. Randy Parker, Raleigh

3. Mac Canon, Southern Pines

4. Terry Forrest, Goldsboro

5. Dean Lyons, Boone

6. Peter Swan, Yorktown, Va.

Women 1-2

1. Emily Shields, Salisbury

2. Chris Tommerdahl, Chapel Hill

3. Caroline Moakley, Cary

4. Katherine Shields, Salisbury

5. Deb Sweeney Whitmore, Sylva

6. Julie Kuliecza, Richmond, Va.

7. Susan Jones-Morgan, Simpsonville, SC

Women 3-4

1. Suzanna Dupee, Carrboro

2. Nicole Overeem, Fayetteville

3. Becky Woodruff, Durham

4. Amie Krasnozon, Morrisville

5. Sarah Kraxberger, Fayetteville

6. Amy Alexander, Valdese

7. Christy Quirk, Durham

8. Amanda Gallagher, Durham

Men Pro 1-3

1. Alex Ray, Chunky Gal Gap

2. David Forkner, Brevard

3. Charlie Hough, Travelers Rest, SC

4. Todd Hancock, Miami, Fla.

5. Nathaniel Ward, Lewisville

6. Anthony Roriguez Morel, Branchburg, NJ

7. Rich Harper, Raleigh

8. Erik Broo, Chapel Hill

9. Jeffrey Pendlebury, Fredericksburg, Ohio

10. Jordan Marhanka, Pickens, SC

11. Joshua Whitmore, Sylva

12. Johnny Mitchell, Florence, SC

13. Brian Ellison, Chicago Heights, Ill.

14. Rodrigo Echeverri Conde, Branchburg, NJ

15. Jerry Gala, Apex

16. Patrick Weddell, West Jefferson

17. Parker McConville, Sanford

18. Matthew Zimmer, DeWitt, Iowa

19. Buddy Spafford, Asheville

20. Rafal Urzedowski, Woodbridge, NJ

21. Todd Whitescarver, Boone

22. Baird Sills, Boone

23. Wyatt Briggs, Lexington

24. Matthew Bruner, Raleigh

25. Kaleb Naegeli, Durham

26. Zeb King, Boone

27. Carlos Norena, Greenville, SC

28. Stephen Wagstaff, Asheville

29. Billy Jones, Milwaukee, Wis.

30. Patrick Raines, Cary

31. Kerry Werner, Banner Elk

32. Matthew Rinehart, Durham

33. Jeff Reid, Durham

34. Robert Glasford, Warwick

35. Michael Koballa, Greensboro

Masters 35+ Cat 1-4

1. Aaron Frahm, Mebane

2. Rich Harper, Raleigh

3. Matthew Tebbetts, Greenville, SC

4. Todd Hancock, Miami, Fla.

5. David LeDuc, Willow Springs

6. Billy Jones, Milwaukee, Wis.

7. Robert George, Raleigh

8. Michael Ventola, Mormansville, Utah

9. Jason Kimball, Spring Lake

10. Doug Zell, Chicago, Ill.

11. David Fairbanks, El Paso, Tex.

12. Ryan Williams, Carrboro

13. Jamie Kovalaske, Cary

14. Michael Roberts, Fayetteville

Men Cat 3-4

1. Stephen Wagstaff, Asheville

2. Brock Denis, Fayetteville

3. Shawn Kane, Jacksonville

4. David Webster, Hope Mills

5. Dariusz Tyborowski, Zebulon

6. Simon Jones, Milwaukee, Wis.

7. Michael Lifshotz, Apex

8. Alexander Galeano, Aberdeen

9. Franklin Deese, Greensboro

10. Dylan Lawson, Fayetteville

11. Michael Gearren II, Concord

12. Karsten Bench, Chapel Hill

13. Forrest Howard, Boone

14. Brandon Rudin, Cumming, Ga.

15. Luis Guillen, Youngsville

16. David Fairbanks, El Paso, Tex.

17. Matthew McNees, Greensboro

18. Conor Schunk, Charlotte

19. Ron Skinner, Newport News, Va.

20. Travis King, Newport News, Va.

21. Eric Middleton, Charlotte

22. Robert George, Raleigh

23. Sean Herlihy, Afton, Va.

Men Cat 4-5

1. Adam Burk, Greenville

2. Dylan Lawson, Fayetteville

3. Dariusz Tyborowski, Zebulon

4. Sean Herlihy, Afton, Va.

5. Marc Buxbaum, Wake Forest

6. Jordan Martin, Winston-Salem

7. Jonathan Gibson, Conway, SC

8. Brent Dittenber, Vass

9. James Reisen, Greenville

10. Eric Middleton, Charlotte

11. Conor Schunk, Charlotte

12. Carter Harris, Waxhaw

13. James Brigman, Gastonia

14. Ira Gallagher, Southern Pines

15. Aaron Atwater, Conway, SC

16. Michael Roberts, Fayetteville

17. Ronald Chrastina, Myrtle Beach, SC

18. Gareth Drabble, Charlotte

19. Daniel Crow, Charlotte

20. Franklin Deese, Greensboro

21. William Sumner, Lewisville

22. Adam Koch, Chapel Hill

23. Stephen Wilson, High Point