Today

Football

Union Pines at Western Harnett — 6:30 p.m.

Chatham Central at North Moore — 6:30 p.m.

Pinecrest at Seventy-First — 6 p.m.

Softball

East Chapel Hill at Northwood — 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Northwood at Cedar Ridge — 5 p.m.

Boys tennis

Western Harnett at Lee County — 4:30 p.m.

Track and field

O’Neal at American Hebrew — 3 p.m.

College soccer

Men

Campbell at Gardner-Webb — 4 p.m.

Women

Campbell at Charleston Southern — 3 p.m.

College lacrosse

Women

Duke at Louisville — 7 p.m.

Friday

Football

Overhills at Terry Sanford — 6 p.m.

Lee County at Southern Lee — 6:30 p.m.

Harnett Central at Triton — 7 p.m.

Northern Durham at Northwood — 7 p.m.

Jordan-Matthews at Providence Grove — 7 p.m.

Baseball

O’Neal at Trinity School — 4 p.m.

Girls soccer

O’Neal at Trinity School — TBA

Boys tennis

Trinity School at O’Neal — 3:30 p.m.

College baseball

N.C. State at Boston College — 4 p.m.

Charleston Southern at Campbell — 5 p.m.

Duke at North Carolina — 6 p.m.

Virginia Tech at Wake Forest — 6 p.m.

College softball

Virginia at North Carolina — 6 p.m.

Duke at Florida St. — 6 p.m.

Pittsburgh at N.C. State — 6 p.m.

College soccer

Men

North Carolina at Duke — 7 p.m.

Wake Forest at Syracuse — 7 p.m.

N.C. State at Boston College — TBA

Saturday

College softball

Campbell at N.C. A&T — 12 p.m. (DH)

Pittsburgh at N.C. State — 1 p.m. (DH)

Virginia at North Carolina — 1:30 p.m. (DH)

Duke at Florida St. — 2 p.m. (DH)

College lacrosse

Women

Campbell at Gardner-Webb — 1 p.m.

North Carolina at Notre Dame — 3 p.m.

Men

Duke at Notre Dame — 12 p.m.

Virginia at North Carolina — 2 p.m.

College baseball

Charleston Southern at Campbell — 2 p.m.

Duke at North Carolina — 2 p.m.

N.C. State at Boston College — 3 p.m.

Virginia Tech at Wake Forest — 4 p.m.

Sunday

College softball

Virginia at North Carolina — 1 p.m.

Campbell at N.C. A&T — 1 p.m. (DH)

Duke at Florida St. — 3 p.m.

Pittsburgh at N.C. State — 5 p.m.

College baseball

Duke at North Carolina — 1 p.m.

N.C. State at Boston College — 1 p.m.

Virginia Tech at Wake Forest — 4 p.m.

College soccer

Women

Vanderbilt at Duke — 1 p.m.

Georgia vs. N.C State — 2 p.m.

Monday

Baseball

Grace Christian at Southside Christian — 7 p.m.

Softball

Riverside Christian at Lee Christian — 4:30 p.m.

E.E. Smith at Overhills — 6 p.m.

Pinecrest at Richmond — 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Grace Christian at Southside Christian — 4 p.m.

Lee County at Southern Lee — 6 p.m.

Union Pines at Western Harnett — 6 p.m.

Harnett Central at Triton — 6 p.m.

Douglas Byrd at Overhills — 6 p.m.

Albemarle at North Moore — 6 p.m.

Southern Durham at Northwood — 6:30 p.m.

Pinecrest at Richmond — 7 p.m.

Boys tennis

Harnett Central at Triton — 3:30 p.m.

Raleigh Charter at Chatham Charter — 4 p.m.

Chatham Central at North Stanly — 4:30 p.m.

Northwood at Southern Durham — 4:30 p.m.

Jordan-Matthews at Randleman — 4:30 p.m.

Golf

Pinecrest at Pinehurst No. 5 — 2 p.m.

Tri-County 6 match at Carolina Lakes Golf Club — 2:30 p.m.

Chatham Charter at Woods Charter — 4 p.m.

O’Neal at Trinity School — TBA

Tuesday, April 13

Baseball

Ascend Leadership at O’Neal — 3:30 p.m.

Grace Christian at Lee Christian — 4 p.m.

Softball

Chatham Central at North Stanly — 4:30 p.m.

North Moore at Albemarle — 5 p.m.

Chatham Charter at N.C. Leadership — 5 p.m.

Union Pines at Western Harnett — 6 p.m.

Southern Lee at Hoke County — 6 p.m.

Southern Durham at Northwood — 6 p.m.

Eastern Randolph at Jordan-Matthews — 6 p.m.

Harnett Central at Triton — 6:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Grace Christian at Lee Christian — 4 p.m.

Carolina Friends at O’Neal — TBA

Boys tennis

Ascend Leadership at O’Neal — 3:30 p.m.

Pinecrest at Lumberton — 4 p.m.

Union Pines at Southern Lee — 4:30 p.m.

Golf

Jordan-Matthews at Trinity — 1 p.m.

Chatham Central at Corbin Hills Golf Club — 3:30 p.m.

College baseball

Campbell at Duke — 6 p.m.

Charlotte at North Carolina — 6 p.m.

Wake Forest at Appalachian St. — 6 p.m.

College soccer

Women

Big South Tournament — TBA

College lacrosse

Women

Liberty at Duke — 5 p.m.

Wednesday, April 14

Softball

South View at Overhills — 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Western Harnett at Southern Lee — 6 p.m.

Lee County at Triton — 6 p.m.

Union Pines at Harnett Central — 6 p.m.

South View at Overhills — 6 p.m.

Chatham Central at North Moore — 6 p.m.

Boys tennis

Union Pines at Harnett Central — 3:30 p.m.

Southern Lee at Triton — 4 p.m.

North Moore at Chatham Central — 4:30 p.m.

College soccer

Men

Big South Tournament — TBA

College lacrosse

Women

Campbell at Radford — 4 p.m.

College softball

Campbell at UNC Wilmington — 6 p.m.

College baseball

N.C. A&T at N.C. State — 6 p.m.

Thursday, April 15

Baseball

Grace Christian at Greenfield — 4 p.m.

Softball

St. Mary’s at Lee Christian — 4 p.m.

Chatham Charter at Forsyth Country — 5 p.m.

Triton at Cape Fear — 6 p.m.

Overhills at Gray’s Creek — 6 p.m.

Jordan-Matthews at Randleman — 6 pm.

Boys tennis

Scotland at Pinecrest — 4 p.m.

Union Pines at Jordan-Matthews — 4:30 p.m.

North Stanly at North Moore — TBA

Golf

Chatham Central at Beacon Ridge Country Club — 3:30 p.m.

College lacrosse

Men

Duke at Virginia — 7 p.m.

Friday, April 16

Football

NCHSAA State Playoffs first round — TBA

Baseball

Grace Christian at Crossroads Christian — 4 p.m.

Southside Christian at Lee Christian — 5:30 p.m.

Softball

North Moore at Chatham Central — 4:30 p.m.

Western Harnett at Southern Lee — 6 p.m.

Union Pines at Harnett Central — 6 p.m.

Northwood at Chapel Hill — 6:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

North Moore at Faith Christian — 4 p.m.

Grace Christian at Crossroads Christian — 5 p.m.

Southside Christian at Lee Christian — 5:30 p.m.

Boys tennis

North Moore at O’Neal — 4:30 p.m.

College soccer

Women

Big South Tournament — TBA

College baseball

Campbell at Gardner-Webb — 5 p.m.

N.C. State at Notre Dame — 5 p.m.

North Carolina at Pittsburgh — 6 p.m.

Wake Forest at Duke — 6 p.m.

College lacrosse

Women

Virginia at North Carolina — 5 p.m.

College softball

North Carolina at Pittsburgh — 5 p.m.

LSU at N.C. State — 7 p.m.

Duke at Louisville — 7 p.m.

Saturday, April 17

College baseball

Campbell at Gardner-Webb — 1 p.m.

N.C. State at Notre Dame — 2 p.m.

North Carolina at Pittsburgh — 3 p.m.

Wake Forest at Duke — 3 p.m.

College softball

Duke at Louisville — 12 p.m. (DH)

Charleston Southern at Campbell — 1 p.m.

North Carolina at Pittsburgh — 2 p.m. (DH)

LSU at N.C. State — 5 p.m. (DH)

College soccer

Men

Big South Tournament — TBA

Women

Wake Forest vs. Louisville — 12 p.m.

South Carolina at North Carolina — 1 p.m.

Boston College at N.C. State — 1 p.m.

College lacrosse

Men

North Carolina at Syracuse — 3 p.m.

Women

Campbell at Presbyterian — 1 p.m.

Virginia Tech at Duke — 1 p.m.

Sunday, April 18

College baseball

North Carolina at Pittsburgh — 1 p.m.

N.C. State at Notre Dame — 1 p.m.

Wake Forest at Duke — 1 p.m.

College softball

Duke at Louisville — 12 p.m.

Charleston Southern at Campbell — 1 p.m.

North Carolina at Pittsburgh — 3 p.m.

College lacrosse

Women

Virginia at North Carolina — 1 p.m.

Monday, April 19

Baseball

Lee Christian at Grace Christian — 4 p.m.

Softball

Triton at Cleveland — 6 p.m.

Pine Forest at Overhills — 6 p.m.

Lumberton at Pinecrest — 7 p.m.

Girls soccer

Lee Christian at Grace Christian — 4 p.m.

North Moore at Uwharrie Charter — 4:30 p.m.

Southern Lee at Triton — 6 p.m.

Union Pines at Lee County — 6 p.m.

Harnett Central at Western Harnett — 6 p.m.

Trinity at Jordan-Matthews — 6 p.m.

Pine Forest at Overhills — 6 p.m.

Orange at Northwood — 6:30 p.m.

Lumberton at Pinecrest — 7 p.m.

Boys tennis

Union Pines at Lee County — 4 p.m.

Triton at Southern Lee — 4:30 p.m.

Uwharrie Charter at North Moore — 4:30 p.m.

Northwood at Orange — 4:30 p.m.

Golf

Tri-County 6 match at Quail Ridge Golf Course — 12 p.m.

O’Neal at Pinehurst County Club — TBA

Jordan-Matthews at Randleman — 1 p.m.

Chatham Charter at Siler City Country Club — 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 20

Baseball

Trinity Academy at O’Neal — 3:30 p.m.

Softball

Uwharrie Charter at North Moore — 5:30 p.m.

Triton at Southern Lee — 6 p.m.

Harnett Central at Western Harnett — 6:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Lee Christian at Southside Christian — 4 p.m.

O’Neal at Trinity Academy — TBA

Boys tennis

O’Neal at Trinity Academy — 3:30 p.m.

North Rowan at North Moore — 4:30 p.m.

College baseball

High Point at Campbell — 6 p.m.

Coastal Carolina at North Carolina — 6 p.m.

Duke at Liberty — 6 p.m.

Wake Forest at Western Carolina — 6 p.m.