Today

Boys soccer

Lee County at Triton — 6 p.m.

Union Pines at Harnett Central — 6 p.m.

Purnell Swett at Pinecrest — 6 p.m.

Overhills at South View — 6 p.m.

Jordan-Matthews at Randleman — 6 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

Pinecrest at Jack Britt — 6 p.m.

East Chapel Hill at Northwood — 7 p.m.

Girls lacrosse

Northwood at Heritage — 6:30 p.m.

College basketball

Men

Clemson at Wake Forest — 4:30 p.m.

N.C. A&T at N.C. Central — 5 p.m.

Davidson at George Mason — 6 p.m.

N.C. State at Virginia — 6:30 p.m.

Western Carolina at UNC Greensboro — 7 p.m.

Louisburg at Sandhills — 7 p.m.

Marquette at North Carolina — 7 p.m.

Women

Cincinnati at East Carolina — 6 p.m.

College softball

North Carolina at Campbell — 5 p.m.

College soccer

Men

N.C. State at VCU — 6 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 25

Boys basketball

NCHSAA State Tournament second round at higher seeds — TBA

Girls basketball

NCHSAA State Tournament second round at higher seeds — TBA

Football

Western Harnett at Smithfield-Selma — 6:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Jordan-Matthews at Providence Grove — 6 p.m.

Southern Lee at Union Pines — 6 p.m.

Northwood at East Chapel Hill — 6:45 p.m.

Bowling

Pinecrest at Lafayette Lanes — 4 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

Northwood at Chapel Hill — 7 p.m.

College basketball

Men

Charleston at UNC Wilmington — 7 p.m.

Women

Hampton at Campbell — 3 p.m.Longwood at High Point — 4 p.m.

UNC Greensboro at Western Carolina — 6 p.m.

Georgia Tech at North Carolina — 6 p.m.

Carolina Christian at Central Carolina — 6 p.m.

Pittsburgh at N.C. State — 7 p.m.

Wake Forest at Miami — 7 p.m.

College soccer

Men

Liberty at North Carolina — 6 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 26

Football

Cape Fear at Overhills — 6 p.m.

Southern Lee at Franklinton — 6:30 p.m.

Union Pines at Cummings — 6:30 p.m.

Albemarle at Chatham Central — 6:30 p.m.

Lee County at South Granville — 7 p.m.

Triton at Knightdale — 7 p.m.

Harnett Central at West Johnston — 7 p.m.

Pinecrest at Seventy-First — 7 p.m.

North Rowan at North Moore — 7 p.m.

Northwood at Cedar Ridge — 7 p.m.

T.W. Andrews at Jordan-Matthews — 7:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Southern Lee at Harnett Central — 6 p.m.

College basketball

Women

Hampton at Campbell — 5 p.m.

College softball

Eastern Kentucky at Campbell — 5 p.m.

Troy vs. North Carolina at Alabama — 12 p.m, (DH)

Gardner-Webb at N.C. State — 3 p.m.

College baseball

Virginia at North Carolina — 3 p.m.

Georgia Tech at N.C. State — 3 p.m.

Boston College at Duke — 3 p.m.

Dayton at Campbell — 5 p.m.

College lacrosse

Women

Duke at North Carolina — 6 p.m.

College volleyball

Duke at N.C. State — 7 p.m.

College soccer

Men

UNC Wilmington at Duke — 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 27

Boys basketball

NCHSAA State Tournament state quarterfinals at higher seeds — TBA

NCISAA State Tournament finals at TBA — TBA

Girls basketball

NCHSAA State Tournament state quarterfinals at higher seeds — TBA

NCISAA State Tournament finals at TBA — TBA

College basketball

Men

Central Carolina at Catawba Valley — 3 p.m.

Florida St. at North Carolina — 4 p.m.

Louisville at Duke — 6 p.m.

Women

Bryant and Stratton at Sandhills — 2 p.m.

South Carolina Faith A&M at Central Carolina — 3 p.m.

College softball

Duke vs. Seton Hall at South Carolina — 10:30 a.m.

Duke vs. Longwood at South Carolina — 1 p.m.

North Carolina at Alabama — 12 p.m. (DH)

Eastern Kentucky at Campbell — 1 p.m.

Gardner-Webb at N.C. State — 1 p.m. (DH)

College baseball

Virginia at North Carolina — 2 p.m.

Georgia Tech at N.C. State — 2 p.m.

Dayton at Campbell — 3 p.m.

Boston College at Duke — 3 p.m.

College volleyball

Campbell at Winthrop — 4 p.m.

College lacrosse

Men

Air Force at Duke — 12 p.m.

High Point at North Carolina — 1 p.m.

Sunday, Feb. 28

College basketball

Men

Sandhills at Bryant and Stratton — 3 p.m.

Pittsburgh at N.C. State — 4 p.m.

Women

N.C. State at Syracuse — 12 p.m.

North Carolina at Virginia Tech — 2 p.m.

College softball

Duke vs. Seton Hall at South Carolina — 9 a.m.

Duke at South Carolina — 12 p.m.

North Carolina vs. Memphis at Alabama — 11:30 a.m.

Gardner-Webb at N.C. State — 12 p.m.

Eastern Kentucky at Campbell — 1 p.m.

College baseball

Dayton at Campbell — 12 p.m.

Virginia at North Carolina — 1 p.m.

Georgia Tech at N.C. State — 1 p.m.

Boston College at Duke — 1 p.m.

College volleyball

Campbell at Winthrop — 12 p.m.

North Carolina at East Carolina — 2 p.m.

College lacrosse

Women

Vanderbilt at North Carolina — 11 a.m.

Duke at East Carolina — 1 p.m.

Davidson at Campbell — 2 p.m.

College soccer

Men

Campbell at S.C. Upstate — 2 p.m.

Women

N.C. State at VCU — 1 p.m.

High Point at Campbell — 6 p.m.

Monday, March 1

Boys soccer

North Moore at Uwharrie Charter — 4 p.m.

Triton at Southern Lee — 6 p.m.

Union Pines at Lee County — 6 p.m.

Trinity at Jordan-Matthews — 6 p.m.

East Chapel Hill at Northwood — 6:45 p.m.

Lumberton at Pinecrest — 7 p.m.

Girls lacrosse

Pinecrest at Jack Britt — 6 p.m.

Northwood vs. Chapel Hill at East Chapel Hill — 5:30 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

Northwood at Chapel Hill — 7 p.m.

College basketball

Men

Sandhills at Lenoir — 7 p.m.

Big South Tournament first round — TBA

North Carolina at Syracuse — 7 p.m.